top of page
pai lit conference 23 std graphic v4 1920x1080.heic
Courses

Day 1 - Choose your course: ( 11:10 AM)

  • Instructor: Bishop Charles McClaine

  • Course: Transforming the Adjutancy & Armor Bearers | 11:0 AM This class will distinguish the differences between an adjacent to and an armor bearer and offer principles and strategies to produce authentic servitude in both areas.

  • Instructor: Dr. Carla Greenwood

  • Course: Transforming Administration | 11:10 AM This session will focus on how to expand your administration, staff, and leadership to think “Kingdom Corporate.”

  • Instructor: Bishop Ken Chambers

  • Course: Transforming Finances (Church Finances) | 11:10 AM This course will train you on the proper ways to run the finance ministry like a corporate accounting department.

  • Instructor: Episcopal Vicar Leon Scoggins

  • Course: Transforming Media | 11:10 AM This course is designed to provide strategies and focus on how to advance your 
    church’s social media and branding competencies.

  • Instructor: Pastor Brenda Looney 

  • Course: Transforming Operations | 11:10 AM This course is designed to explore the vast operational services that impact the 
    worship experience. 

Select an option: (only choose one)

Thanks for submitting!

Day 1 - Choose your course: (12:35 PM)

  • Instructor: Pastor Belinda Lawson

  • Course: Transforming Evangelism & Outreach | 12:35 AM This course will provide insight on how to share and sustain the message of 
    Jesus Christ with those least likely to attend a traditional church service or facility. 

  • Instructor: Bishop Chris Woods

  • Course: Transforming Events | 12:35 PM This course will focus on how to properly execute well-planned events, and key marketing strategies to further expose your ministry to promote the Kingdom and the vision of our Leaders effectively.

  • Instructor: Bishop Ken Chambers

  • Course: Transforming the Altar Worker | 12:35 PM This course will train and develop those who have the gift(s) of healing, deliverance, and miracles, on how to properly engage the altar experience.

  • Instructor:

  • Course: Transforming Children & Youth Ministry | 12:35 PM This course will offer the necessary tools to build, enhance, and continually develop local youth ministry, youth leadership, and volunteers; providing strategies to properly engage and interact with youth all while promoting a healthy spiritual balance.

  • Instructor: Bishop Ronald Hopkins

  • Course: Transforming through Servitude  | 12:35 PM This session will explore the benefits of serving, articulating the significance of regard and reward while serving in the house of The Lord.

Select an option: (only choose one)

Thanks for submitting!

Day 2 - Choose your course (9:30 am):

  • Instructor: Pastor Annaias Word

  • Course: Transforming Christian Education  | 9:30 This session will discuss the impact and value of teaching and learning through 
    Christian education or other programs like Christian education. 

  • Instructor: Bishop Albert Simmons

  • Course: Transforming Music | 9:30 This course is designed to cultivate those in music, igniting worship flow, musical execution, and the overall ability to create the ideal worship experience.

  • Instructor: Pastor Matt Blumenberg 

  • Course: Transforming the Experience | 9:30 AM This course will explore how ministry and services are delivered to worshippers from the parking lot to the pulpit, and how to step by step engage worshippers through the various experiences to encourage loyalty and sustainability.

  • Instructor: Apostle Torace Solomon

  • Course: Transforming the Five-Fold Ministry | 9:30 AM This session will explore the characteristics of the 5-fold ministry, and how to maximize each gift to add value to ministry and advance God’s agenda on the earth. 

  • Instructor: Bishop Tyree Beard

  • Course: Transforming the Vision (Vision Casting) | 9:30 AM This course will explain the key components of casting and sustaining vision. agenda on the earth. 

Select an option: (only choose one)

Thanks for submitting!

Day 2 - Choose your course (10:55 am):

  • Instructor: Bishop Arlando Williams

  • Course: Transforming Human Resources | 10:55 AM This course will discuss effective business strategies to improve church/ ministry operations and explore ways to collaborate with marketplace vendors/ operational systems to advance
    the church, equipping it for growth.

  • Instructor: Bishop Clarence Brown

  • Course: Transforming Pastoral Care | 10:55 AM This session will employ comprehensive systems to demonstrate a community of care during times of celebration and times of tribulation.

  • Instructor: Bishop Cornelius Williams

  • Course: Transforming Preaching | 10:55 AM The course will unpack a systematic process of sermon preparation, exegetical study
    techniques, and tips on how to effectively deliver a message from the pulpit. This course will include academic, practical, and spiritual insight on how to shift the preacher.

  • Instructor: Pastor Nissan Stewart

  • Course: Transforming Production | 10:55 AM This course is designed to discuss how to prepare production to capture and deliver the presence of God in the sanctuary and streaming platform. 

  • Instructor: Executive Pastor Paula Dickens

  • Course: Transforming Second Tier Leadership | 10:55  This session will explore the benefits of serving, articulating the significance of regard and reward while serving in the house of The Lord.

Select an option: (only choose one)

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page